LAUREL SPAIN.png

Winners 2021

BEST ANIMATION

Save Ralph – By Spencer Susser

A Journey to the Moon – By Jack Getschman

BEST STUDENT FILM

Nut Cracker – By David Pinkston

BEST TV & WEB SERIES
Monsters – Chapter 3: Love – By Eire García Cid 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Lovemaking – By Tereza Hirsch 

BEST SHORT SCREENPLAY

Pisscynism – By Patricil Complex 

BEST FEATURE SCREENPLAY

Banana Shot – By Eduardo Rodríguez Spiteri 

BEST DOCUMENTARY
La Amable Euforia de la Danza – By Miguel Castanet 

BEST SHORT FILM – Group #1

Daddy’s Note – By Gavin Irvine

BEST SHORT FILM - Group #2

See Naples and Then (Not) Die – By Ferdinando Maddaloni

BEST ASIAN SHORT FILM

Rumadiya – By Dinesh Shukla 

BEST FEATURE FILM
The Right of Jesus - By Jesus Galindo 

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

De Suite – By Marco Cucurnia 

 

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

 

Flamenco – By Alberto Nacci

Kalliope’s From Fear to Freedom – By Kalliope Barlis

Tell me Who I Am – By Luca Caserta

Future Italian Frescoes – By Salvatore Garau

Belle-ile in Acadie – By Phil Comeau

Straight Into The Ocean – By Carolyn Laws
Mia – By Matthew Townsend

Face Painters – By Giovanni Sanseviero 

Do You Like Poetry? - By Eduardo Mattos

Suddenly The Sky – By Erwan Gobilliard

We Are Here – By Fadi Awad

Legends – By Danny Alex

Incompleteness – By David Ash

The Last Witness – By Piotr Szkopiak

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Candyland.Com – By Joan Barrett 

Legal Passion – By James Jones

Humanity Key – By Ettore Pasculli

Life Appointment – By Amr Elbehidy

ON / OFF – By Nicolas P. Villarreal 

A Unicorn in Tel Aviv – By Zohar Ballas 

Hide and Seek – By Zou Gaoxu 

Love of Silence – By Tsai, Han-Yun, Chen, Zhi-Ling 

Apartments, "The 4th of the Month" – By Maria Robles 

Boundless – By Julie D. Dunn, Sean Higgs, Victor Lockhart 

The Honey Trapper – By Felise Garcia

LET IT OUT / Stay Homas – By Ben Woolf 
Maribor ans Saxophone – By Franc Kopic 

Me, Myself & I – By Katy Jordan 

S.A.L. (Serious About Love) – By Dean H. Huh, Chris Arocho

Put a Price On Emotion – By Giuseppe De Vuono 

Parallax – By Stefania Simoni & Giorgio Messina

Perfect Song – By Andreas Kranzler 

This Case & My Life – By Ana P. Braunstein

Hallowed Be Thy Name – By Andy Kowalczyk 

Dark Hearts – By Kevin Van Stevenson

Once Upon A Judgment Day – By Mehmet Tanrisever 

Pond Life – By Gord Rand 

Map of The World – By Daniel Corey 

Golden Era Glamour – By Tiago Mesquita 

Estos Muros – By Alberto Pascual