top of page

Winners 2023

Best Animation

The Mocamon’s – By William Sasha Perry

 

Best Student Film

Quietus – By Mandy Chow

 

Best TV & Web Series

Walking Shadows Vol. 2 – By Sally McLean

 

Best Music Video

I'm Dreaming of You – Performed By Jen Ash – Directed By Eddie Reid

 

Best Short Screenplay

Live Robbery – By Hervé Desnoix

 

Best Feature Screenplay

The Woman Called Thursday – By Peter Hardy

 

Best Documentary

Unconquered – By John Parr

 

Best Short Film

Enter the Room – By Harry Waldman

 

Best Feature Film

It's A Good Day To Die – By John Chua

Best Photography

Ave Gradiva – By Yuri Riklis

 

Best French Short Film

False Rumor – By Mireille Fiévet

 

Best German Short Film

Stopover In Hell – By Emin Mikayilov

 

Best Chinese Feature Film

Through Life and Death – By Qing Chang

 

Best German Feature Film

The Dark Girl – By Enrico Saller

Special Jury Award

Life Without – By Jonny Wilson

A Boy Among Champions – By Catherine Stanley

Temperature Rising – By Oba Aswad

Points Of View – By Pepi Romagnoli

Full Circle – By Colleen Shannon

Not an Exit – By Sid Kramer

Tale And Corona – By Tomislav Aleksov

Sargeant Classified – By James K. Jones

Saturday In The Park – By Elliot Stanton

The Pickleball Killer – By Jim Carroll

Humanity – Performed And Directed By Jeremy Parsons

Big Momma's Pizza – By Jordache Nawesi

Save Skin Save Life – By Dinesh Shukla

No Bread Without Circuses – By Susanna Wüstneck

Cuckoo's Den – By Michael Acland

Perfect – By Luis Almeida

Un' Ultima Volta – By Stefania Montesolaro

Lake Children – By Carlos Silveira

Winners 2022

BEST ANIMATION

Andy "A Dog's Tale" – By Jamy Wheless

 

BEST STUDENT FILM

A Morsel Of Love – By Helia Behrooz, Sana Norouzbaki

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Rodeo Town – Performed By Richard Lynch – Directed By Michael Stover

 

BEST TV & WEB SERIES

Laure in America – By Andrew Essig

 

BEST SHORT SCREENPLAY

Wendy Comes Home – By Chris Fell

 

BEST FEATURE SCREENPLAY

A Summer Surprise – By James K Jones

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Artist's Voices – By Alberto Nacci

 

BEST SHORT FILM

Takbir – By Jordi Calvet

 

BEST FEATURE FILM

When You Are Gone – By Rafael Altamira

 

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

Shocking Marriage – By Demetrio Casile

 

BEST SPANISH SHORT FILM

Caperucita Azul – By Marta Arjona Blasco, Maite Blasco Pérez

 

BEST GERMAN SHORT FILM

Gaslighting – By Tina Matzat

 

BEST FRENCH SHORT FILM

Ruby – By Gwendoline Laurent

 

BEST CHINESE SHORT FILM

The Wrench – By Songhuan Li, Yifan Chen

 

BEST CHINESE FEATURE FILM

Homeless – By Geng Lai Rui

 

 

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

 

Mia – By Matthew Townsend

Garba – By Dinesh Shukla

The Game The Doubt – By Hamid Reza Mahmoudi Mehrizi

The Ekimmu – By Rubén Soler Ferrer

bottom of page