Official Selection 2021

Animation
 

2020 – By JC Little – Canada

Pensioners Chips Episode 5 – By Joachim Weber – Germany

The Circle - By Jonathan lewis - United States

All about Love - By Margareth Collins - United Kingdom

 

TV & WEB Series
 

Rat Run City – By Sam Sharpe – United States

Candyland.com – By Joas Barrett -Canada

Shakespeare Republic – The Lockdown Chronicles – By Sally McLean – Australia

What´s Up Dude - By Carla R. Smith - United States

 

Music Video
 

2 Down – By Sam Ferage – Finland

We Are Here – By Fadi Awad – Canada

Lovemaking – By Tereza Hirsch – Czech Republic

How To Make Synthetic Nature – By Symbiosis – Japan

Maribor and Saxophone – By Franc Kopic – Slovenia

 

Short Screenplay
 

Sick The Movie – By Shirley A. Jackson – United Kingdom

Candyland.com – By Joan Barrett – Canada

Beholder – By Peter Hardy – United States

Time of Legends: Joan of Arc, the series – By Orso Vesperini, Toby Osborne, Richard Lasser, Aurèle N'Dja & Carole Starcevic - France
 

Feature Screenplay
 

Review – By Jonathan Zarantonello – United States

The Honor Guardians – By Ali Arslan Sertkaya – Canada

Jesus God – Jesus Man – By Goldie Smitlener – Canada

Legal Passion – By James Jones – United States
Alice´s Tea Party – By Cristiane Moioli – Brazil

 

Documentary - Group #1
 

Tremors – Making Perfection – By Matthew Snead – United Kingdom

Father of a Broken Angel – By Dhiney Ramos – Netherlands

Second Chance – By Mattew White & Brian Gerlach – United States

Truth Be Told: Irving Norman and the Human Predicament – By Ray Day – United States

City As Canvas: Above The Free Walls – By Weiying Olivia Huang – United States

 

Documentary  - Group #2

 

Alaska Long Hunters – By Mark D. Rose – United States

Havasu: In the Eye of the Storm – By Jamon Holmes – United States

Recuperation – By Dinesh Shukla – India
The Romans – By Chris Micallef – Malta
Pinnacle – By Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar - India

Short Film - Group #1
 

Daddy´s Note – By Gavin Irvine – United Kingdom

Pressure Play – By Eric Bizzarri – Canada

Hooji – By Marcello Quintella e Boynard – Brazil

The Photojournalists Covering Pandemic Life in Italy – By Elettra Fiumi – United States

Goat Love – By Stephanie Quist – United States
5 – By Chia Chen & Jack Gastelbondo – United States

Michiko A3 – By Ryo Kagawa – Japan

The Way We Are – By Donald Li – China

 

Short Film  - Group #2
 

Occam´s Razor – By Ranjit Singh – Canada

Suddenly The Sky – By Erwan Gobilliard – United States

Dark Hearts – By Kevin Van Stevenson – United States

Student Fitness – By Yuri Maslak & Olga Tugaeva – Russian Federation

Can't Go Home Again – By Anthony J. Cook – United Kingdom

The High Tea – By Carmanie Bhatti – United States

Tell Me Who I Am – By Luca Caserta – Italy

The Last Milkman – By Jacob Markham – Canada

 

Spanish Short Film

Tequila Trip - By André Carracha - Mexico

Arizona 1878 – By Manuel Olaya - Spain
The Hero - By Carl J. Young - United States

Gracias Amigos - By Juan Pablo Macias - Spain

Feature Film
 

Mambo Man – By Mo Fini & Edesio Alejandro - Cuba

Stolen Season – By Pascal Payant – Canada

The Office Job – By Ben Kerns & Martin Lewis – United States

Fear - By Nathalie Smith - United States

Like a Paradise - By John Van Uden - Australia