top of page
LAUREL australia cópia.png

**** ONLINE FILM FESTIVAL ****

Our Festival will NOT have a physical ceremony.
On the festival; date we will announce the winners and send the laurels and the certificates.
All selected films will have an online screening during the festival dates.

Australia Film Festival (AFF) awards films in many categories :
Short Film, Feature Film, Documentary, Animation, Student, TV & Web Series, Music Videos and Screenplay.

We want to celebrate the amount of work put into each film. Therefore, the festival rules ensure that each movie is reviewed ethically and with all due care, respect, and attention.

​​

Awards & Prizes

Online Certificates
Transparent Laurels (Black and white)

BEST SHORT FILM
BEST STUDENT FILM
BEST ANIMATION
BEST TV & WEB SERIE
BEST DOCUMENTARY
BEST SHORT SCREENPLAY
BEST FEATURE SCREENPLAY
BEST FEATURE FILM
SPECIAL JURY AWARDS

Winners October 2022:

BEST ANIMATION

Lem and Mrożek – By Marek Wojtasik

 

BEST STUDENT FILM

Faces of the Future – By Micah Sanders Silva, Moritz Johnson

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Stoney Lonesome Road – Performed by : Ludlow Creek – Directed By Ray Monell

 

BEST TV & WEB SERIES

Haon – By Tanya Fermin

 

BEST SHORT SCREENPLAY

To Madam With Love – By Tiffany Colling

 

BEST FEATURE SCREENPLAY

Mon Meilleur Ami – By Bruce Robert Notman

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Motherland – By Vic Gerami

 

BEST SHORT FILM

The Circle – By Nadine Knobloch

 

BEST FEATURE FILM

The Ugly Truth – By Krishna Ashu Bhati

 

 

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

 

House Of David "Life Everlasting" – By Robbie D Byrd

Far Away Man – By William Bryant Allen

Nocturnal - By Peter Hardy

Switching Lanes – By Guy Wilkinson

Tainted Rain – By Daniel Stacey

Touch Of The Devil – By Virginia Mariposa Dale

Future Italian Frescoes – By Salvatore Garau

Harran School: El Battani – By Sedat Beenek

Ang Motel – By Jon Matthews

The Game Just Got Real – By Bellopropello

Sun King Rising – By Dante Ludovici

Fivedfit - Super Galactic – By David Starr

Mauri Dark - Thin Line Of Understanding – By Petri Vilén

Bernadett "Redemption" – By Aleksandra Svonja

Home Is… - By Gavin Jones

The Question – By Natalia Arjona

A Bavarian Tale – By Mick Cooper

Niente (Nothing) – By Marco Cucurnia

Rumadiya – By Dinesh Shukla

Legal Passion – By Jk Jones

#filmfestival #internationalfilmfestival #cinefestival #cinefest #awards #bestfilm #festivalawards #bestshort #bestfeature #bestdocumentary #bestanimation #shortfilm #featurefilm #documentary #animation #worldfilmfestival #filmcompetition

sydney-opera-house-354375_1920.jpg
australia-alternativa-brasil-corretora-s
transferir (1).jpg
bottom of page